Denton County Public Notice Events

Public Notices are posted by the County Clerk of Denton County, Texas. To submit meeting notices, you must first Register and then Login. For assistance please call 940-349-2012.

The Denton County Clerk's Office will only accept meeting notice postings (this does NOT mean foreclosure postings) in person and via online posting. Postings sent via fax, mail, or parcel service will not be posted. The accuracy of the information on a posted notice is the responsibility of the posting entity not Denton County or the Denton County Clerk’s Office. This process will also allow for the viewing of Denton County notices 24 hours a day via our web site.


To receive emails whenever new Public Notices are added, click the following link: Subscribe
To search past events, click the following link: Search Past Events

AgencyDescriptionEvent DateStart Time 
 
  Denton County Appraisal Review BoardARB Hearings09/01/20268:00 AMDownload
  Denton County Commissioners CourtCommissioners Court Agenda09/01/20269:00 AMDownload
  Oliver Creek Ranch Municipal Utility District of Denton CountyBoard Meeting09/01/202612:00 PMDownload
  Oak Point Water Control and Improvement District No. 1Notice of Meeting09/01/202612:00 PMDownload
  Oliver Creek Ranch Municipal Utility District of Denton CountyBoard Meeting09/01/202612:00 PMDownload
  Smiley Road Water Control and Improvement District No. 2Notice of Meeting09/01/202612:00 PMDownload
  Prairie Oaks Municipal Utility DistrictNotice of Meeting09/01/202612:30 PMDownload
  Big Sky Municipal Utility DistrictNotice of Meeting09/02/202612:00 PMDownload
  Denton County Soil and Water Conservation DistrictAgenda09/03/20269:00 AMDownload
  North Texas Tollway Authority (NTTA)Finance, Audit, and Administration Committee Meeting09/03/202610:00 AMDownload
  North Texas Tollway Authority (NTTA)Customer Service, Projects, and Operations Committee Meeting09/03/202610:15 AMDownload
  Tabor Ranch Municipal Utility District of Denton CountyNotice of Meeting09/03/202612:00 PMDownload
  Upper Trinity Regional Water DistrictBoard of Directors Meeting09/03/202612:30 PMDownload
  Brookfield Water Control Improvement District of Denton CountyBoard of Directors meeting09/04/202612:00 PMDownload
  Denton County Appraisal Review BoardARB Hearings09/08/20268:00 AMDownload
  North Texas Groundwater Conservation DistrictPermit Hearing09/08/202610:00 AMDownload
  Denton County Municipal Utility District No. 5Notice of Meeting09/08/202611:00 AMDownload
  Denton County Municipal Utility District No. 4Notice of Meeting09/08/202612:00 PMDownload
  Denton County Reclamation and Road DistrictBoard of Directors Monthly Meeting 09/08/20267:00 PMDownload
  Ribbonwood Municipal Utility District No. 1Board Meeting09/09/202611:30 AMDownload
  Rockwood Municipal Utility District No. 1Board Meeting09/09/202612:00 PMDownload
  Rocky Top Ranch Municipal Utility DistrictBoard Meeting09/09/202612:00 PMDownload
  Belmont Fresh Water Supply District No. 2Belmont Fresh Water Supply District No. 209/09/20266:30 PMDownload
  Denco Area 9-1-1Board of Managers Meeting09/10/20268:30 AMDownload
  Denton County Municipal Utility District No. 7Board Meeting09/10/202611:00 AMDownload
  High Pointe Ranch Municipal Utility District No. 1Board Meeting09/10/202611:30 AMDownload
  Highway 380 Municipal Management District No. 1Board Meeting09/10/202612:00 PMDownload
  Cole Ranch Improvement District No. 2Cole Ranch Improvement District No. 2 - Notice of Meeting 09/10/202612:00 PMDownload
  North Fort Worth Water Control and Improvement District No. 1Board of Directors meeting09/10/202612:00 PMDownload
  Cole Ranch Improvement District No. 2Cole Ranch Improvement District No. 2 - Notice of Meeting09/10/202612:00 PMDownload
  Alpha Ranch Water Control and Improvement District of Denton and Wise CountiesBoard of Directors meeting09/10/20261:00 PMDownload
  Regional Transportation CouncilMeeting Notice and Agenda 09/10/20261:00 PMDownload
  Denton Central Appraisal DistrictSeptember 2026 Board Meeting09/10/20263:00 PMDownload
  Denton County Emergency Services District No. 1Notice is hereby given that Denton County Emergency Services District No. 1 will hold a public meeting on September 10, 2026 at 5:30 p.m. at Station 511, located at 511 Gibbons South, Argyle, Texas, 76226.09/10/20265:30 PMDownload
  Denton County Emergency Services District No. 2Notice is hereby given that Denton County Emergency Services District No. 2 will hold a public meeting on September 10, 2026 at 5:30 p.m. at Station 511, located at 511 Gibbons South, Argyle, Texas, 76226.09/10/20265:30 PMDownload
  Denton County Emergency Services District No. 1Notice is hereby given that Denton County Emergency Services District No. 1 will hold a public hearing on September 10, 2026 at 5:30 p.m. at Station 511, located at 511 Gibbons South, Argyle, Texas, 76226.09/10/20265:30 PMDownload
  Denton County Emergency Services District No. 2Notice is hereby given that Denton County Emergency Services District No. 2 will hold a public meeting on September 10, 2026 at 5:30 p.m. at Station 511, located at 511 Gibbons South, Argyle, Texas, 76226.09/10/20265:30 PMDownload
  Denton County Municipal Utility District No. 9Board Meeting09/11/202612:00 PMDownload
  Tradition Municipal Utility District No. 2-CBoard Meeting09/11/202612:00 PMDownload
  Regional Transportation CouncilMeeting Notice and Agenda09/11/20262:00 PMDownload
  Denton County Municipal Utility District No. 8Board Meeting09/14/202612:00 PMDownload
  Furst Ranch Municipal Utility District No. 1 of Denton CountyFurst Ranch Municipal Utility District No. 1 - Notice of Meeting 09/14/202612:00 PMDownload
  Belmont Fresh Water Supply District No. 1Belmont Fresh Water Supply District No. 1 - Notice of Meeting 09/14/20267:00 PMDownload
  Denton County Development ServicesPUBLIC HEARING on September 15, 2026 for the consideration of approval approval with conditions or disapproval of the Rosebrook Phase 1 Partial Plat Cancellation located in Commissioner Precinct 4.09/15/20269:00 AMDownload
  Denton County Development ServicesPUBLIC HEARING on September 15, 2026 for the consideration of approval approval with conditions or disapproval of the American Equity Addition Replat located in Commissioner Precinct 4.09/15/20269:00 AMDownload
  North Texas Groundwater Conservation DistrictPermit Hearing Notice09/15/202610:00 AMDownload
  Oak Point Water Control and Improvement District No. 4Board Meeting09/17/202612:00 PMDownload
  Northlake Fresh Water Supply District No. 1 of Denton CountyNotice of Meeting09/20/202612:30 PMDownload
  Denton County Development Services9:00 a.m. PUBLIC HEARING on September 22, 2026, for the consideration of approval approval with conditions, or disapproval of a Special Use Permit (LRR-0726-0003) in the Lake Ray Roberts Planning & Zoning District, located in Commissioner Precinct 109/22/20269:00 AMDownload
  Denton County Development Services9:00 A.M. PUBLIC HEARING on September 22, 2026, for the consideration of approval approval with conditions, or disapproval of a Special Use Permit (LRR-0726-0004) in the Lake Ray Roberts Planning & Zoning District, located in Commissioner Precinct 109/22/20269:00 AMDownload
  The JP Walsh Legal Firm d/b/a Walsh LegalPUBLIC NOTICE OF HEARING ON MOTION TO SEAL COURT RECORDS Cause No. 26-8517-46709/22/20261:30 PMDownload
  Denton County Development Services9:00 am PUBLIC HEARING on September 29, 2026, for consideration of the Approval Approval with Conditions or Disapproval of the Intermodal Logistics Center West Replat located in Commissioner Precinct 4.09/29/20269:00 AMDownload
  Town of BartonvilleSpecial Election on November 3, 2026 (A proposition on the question of reauthorizing the sales and use tax rate)11/03/20267:00 AMDownload
  Town of Flower MoundOrdinance No. 24-26 (Calling a Special Election on November 3, 2026)11/03/20267:00 AMDownload
  City of DallasOrdinance No. 33494-Calling Bond Election on November 3, 202611/03/20267:00 AMDownload
  Denton County Municipal Utility District No. 7Notice of Bond Election on November 3, 202611/03/20267:00 AMDownload
  Cole Ranch Improvement District No. 2Notice of Bond Election on November 3, 202611/03/20267:00 AMDownload
  Northlake Fresh Water Supply District No. 1 of Denton CountyNotice of Election on November 3, 202611/03/20267:00 AMDownload
  Sanctuary Municipal Utility District No. 2Notice of Election on November 3, 202611/03/20267:00 AMDownload
  Texas Boll Weevil Eradication FoundationNOTICE OF REQUIREMENT FOR PARTICIPATION IN THE NORTHERN BLACKLANDS ZONE BOLL WEEVIL ERADICATION PROGRAM 12/31/20267:00 AMDownload
  Texas Boll Weevil Eradication FoundationNOTICE OF INTENT TO ENTER FIELDS12/31/20267:00 AMDownload
  • NoFilter
  • Contains
  • DoesNotContain
  • StartsWith
  • EndsWith
  • EqualTo
  • NotEqualTo
  • GreaterThan
  • LessThan
  • GreaterThanOrEqualTo
  • LessThanOrEqualTo
  • Between
  • NotBetween
  • IsEmpty
  • NotIsEmpty
  • IsNull
  • NotIsNull
  • Custom

Total number of current postings : 61